460 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
460 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
247/ 23/ / /
Acct#
19481
Owner
WOKANOVICZ JOSEPH & MARY LOU
Assessed Value
$619,220
Appraisal
$884,600
PID
20501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$827,800$884,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,760$579,460$619,220

Owner of Record
OwnerWOKANOVICZ JOSEPH & MARY LOU
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address460 STURGES HWY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-2820
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0382/0245
Sale Date09/08/1958
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOKANOVICZ JOSEPH & MARY LOU$0 0382/024509/08/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $78,116
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
   1,650 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$579,460
Appraised Value$827,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$827,800$884,600
2025$56,800$879,600$936,400
2024$100,900$361,400$462,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,760$579,460$619,220
2025$39,760$615,720$655,480
2024$70,630$252,980$323,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps