590 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
590 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
247/ 26/ / /
Acct#
05717
Owner
STOFA HOMES -
Assessed Value
$720,440
Appraisal
$1,029,200
PID
20505
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,400$960,800$1,029,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,880$672,560$720,440

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOFA HOMES -
Co-Owner590 STURGES LLC
Care Of
Address27 OLD OAK ROAD
EASTON, CT 06612
Sale Price$890,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6567/0283
Sale Date12/09/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOFA HOMES -$890,000 6567/02830012/09/2024
READEY THOMAS G$300,000 2412/0001 12/31/2001
READEY HELEN M$0 2308/0098 08/01/2001
FERENCE MARY E/EST$0 2051/0167 10/14/1999
FERENCE MARY E $0 0502/0380  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $69,023
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 901 901
TQSThree Quarter Story 709 567
PRSPiers 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 805 0
   2,511 1,468
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 756
Replacement Cost: $42,854
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FBMBasement, Finished 330 0
PTOPatio 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
UGRGarage, Under 234 0
   1,620 756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)74052
Depth0
Total Market Land$672,560
Appraised Value$960,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  840.00 S.F$49,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,500$960,800$1,060,300
2025$99,500$960,800$1,060,300
2024$181,400$372,400$553,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,650$672,560$742,210
2025$69,650$672,560$742,210
2024$126,980$260,680$387,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps