160 QUEENS GRANT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 QUEENS GRANT DRIVE
Mblu
249/ 2/B / /
Acct#
21053
Owner
VACHERON THOMAS E TR
Assessed Value
$2,023,560
Appraisal
$2,890,800
PID
20515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,833,500$1,057,300$2,890,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,283,450$740,110$2,023,560

Owner of Record
OwnerVACHERON THOMAS E TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address160 QUEENS GRANT DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6625/0155
Sale Date07/07/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VACHERON THOMAS E TR$0 6625/01550207/07/2025
VACHERON THOMAS E & LISA M$2,375,000 2256/0233UNKQ05/15/2001
WALDMAN YVETTE$1,280,000 1838/11-2 06/03/1998
ROBERT MONDA CUSTOM HOMES,LLC$350,000 1714/16-7UNKQ06/26/1997
ROSS C.F.JR;CURRAN J.R;HERSH$600,000 1079/0322 09/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 5,111
Replacement Cost: $2,050,118
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,742,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,757 2,757
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,641 1,641
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,188 713
CTHCathedral Ceiling 600 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,157 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 138 0
PTOPatio 1,654 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,551 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   13,150 5,111

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)101494
Depth0
Total Market Land$740,110
Appraised Value$1,057,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  880.00 S.F.$68,9001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,833,500$1,057,300$2,890,800
2025$1,977,700$1,057,300$3,035,000
2024$1,290,800$440,500$1,731,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,283,450$740,110$2,023,560
2025$1,384,390$740,110$2,124,500
2024$903,560$308,350$1,211,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps