21 QUEENS GRANT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 QUEENS GRANT DRIVE
Mblu
249/ 2/E / /
Acct#
21055
Owner
ROSHDIEH FATIMA
Assessed Value
$2,030,000
Appraisal
$2,900,000
PID
20518
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,865,400$1,034,600$2,900,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,305,780$724,220$2,030,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSHDIEH FATIMA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address517 N WYNNEWOOD AVE

NARBERTH, PA 19072-1742
Sale Price$2,880,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6675/0113
Sale Date12/10/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSHDIEH FATIMA$2,880,000 6675/01132512/10/2025
HARRINGTON HERBERT JR TR $0 6653/02340210/06/2025
HARRINGTON HERBERT JR TRT & E DORIS$0 6589/01000203/06/2025
HARRINGTON HERBERT JR &$0 5726/03400211/26/2018
HARRINGTON E DORIS$340,000 1492/0063UNKQ06/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 9,704
Replacement Cost: $3,444,085
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,927,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,406 4,406
FHSHalf Story, Finished 5,270 3,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,136 2,136
CTHCathedral Ceiling 564 0
FBMBasement, Finished 4,406 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
PTOPatio 1,628 0
   19,379 9,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$19,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,220
Appraised Value$1,034,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$62,6001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  420.00 S.F.$39,7001
CNPCANOPY  210.00 S.F.$7,9001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,068,100$1,034,600$4,102,700
2025$3,068,100$1,034,600$4,102,700
2024$2,435,000$425,100$2,860,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,147,670$724,220$2,871,890
2025$2,147,670$724,220$2,871,890
2024$1,704,500$297,570$2,002,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps