470 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
470 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
Mblu
249/ 2/F / /
Acct#
21056
Owner
RICHARD M SOLAZZO REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessed Value
$1,699,810
Appraisal
$2,428,300
PID
20519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,393,700$1,034,600$2,428,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$975,590$724,220$1,699,810

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD M SOLAZZO REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address470 QUEENS GRANT ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6172/184
Sale Date07/08/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARD M SOLAZZO REVOCABLE TRUST$1 6172/1840407/08/2021
SOLAZZO ELIZABETH KISKEN &$0 2092/0083 02/25/2000
SOLAZZO ELIZABETH KISKEN$350,000 1598/21-2 06/03/1996
ROSS C F JR;CURRAN J R;HERSH$0 1383/15-8 05/03/1994
ROSS C.F.JR;CURRAN J.R;HERSH$0 1079/0322 09/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 5,129
Replacement Cost: $1,583,561
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,346,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,663 2,663
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,838 1,838
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 504
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 311 124
FBMBasement, Finished 1,969 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 398 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,632 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 656 0
WDKDeck, Wood 117 0
   11,264 5,129

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$19,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,220
Appraised Value$1,034,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$25,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,393,700$1,034,600$2,428,300
2025$1,490,300$1,034,600$2,524,900
2024$855,500$425,100$1,280,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$975,590$724,220$1,699,810
2025$1,043,210$724,220$1,767,430
2024$598,850$297,570$896,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps