65 SEDAN TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 SEDAN TERRACE
Mblu
31/ 48/ / /
Acct#
11060
Owner
ZADRAVECZ ASHLEY ANN &
Assessed Value
$535,080
Appraisal
$764,400
PID
2052
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$559,000$764,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,780$391,300$535,080

Owner of Record
OwnerZADRAVECZ ASHLEY ANN &
Co-OwnerLERNER GABRIEL BENJAMIN W
Care Of
Address65 SEDAN TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1744
Sale Price$689,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6536/0259
Sale Date08/29/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZADRAVECZ ASHLEY ANN &$689,000 6536/02590008/29/2024
SPORRE RADKA$0 4707/01930211/29/2011
SPORRE RADKA &$500,000 3941/01620004/11/2007
VIOLETTE NANCY K$215,000 1857/0176UNKQ07/16/1998
MACALUSO PRISCILLA A$0 1289/0154 08/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $319,410
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FUSUpper Story, Finished 729 729
FHSHalf Story, Finished 729 437
FBMBasement, Finished 351 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 434 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,385 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7200
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,300
Appraised Value$559,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$559,000$764,400
2025$205,400$559,000$764,400
2024$199,900$274,800$474,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,780$391,300$535,080
2025$143,780$391,300$535,080
2024$139,930$192,360$332,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps