123 QUEENS GRANT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 QUEENS GRANT DRIVE
Mblu
249/ 2/G / /
Acct#
21057
Owner
GANZAK DENNIS G & DIANE K (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,623,440
Appraisal
$2,319,200
PID
20520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,284,600$1,034,600$2,319,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$899,220$724,220$1,623,440

Owner of Record
OwnerGANZAK DENNIS G & DIANE K (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address123 QUEENS GRANT DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1929
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1608/0208
Sale Date07/01/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANZAK DENNIS G & DIANE K (SV)$950,000 1608/0208UNKQ07/01/1996
CURRAN JOHN R & HERSH ARTHUR$340,000 1532/0182UNKQ10/27/1995
ROSS C F JR;CURRAN J R;HERSH$0 1383/015- 05/03/1994
ROSS C.F.JR;CURRAN J.R;HERSH$0 1079/0322 09/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,398
Replacement Cost: $1,480,324
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,258,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,024 2,024
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,492 1,492
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
TQSThree Quarter Story 490 392
FBMBasement, Finished 1,474 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 352 0
PTOPatio 444 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,474 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 518 0
   9,918 4,398

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,220
Appraised Value$1,034,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,284,600$1,034,600$2,319,200
2025$1,344,400$1,034,600$2,379,000
2024$1,081,200$425,100$1,506,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$899,220$724,220$1,623,440
2025$941,080$724,220$1,665,300
2024$756,840$297,570$1,054,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps