133 QUEENS GRANT LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 QUEENS GRANT LANE
Mblu
249/ 2/P / /
Acct#
17356
Owner
RICHARDS MICHAEL & CHONISKI CAMERON (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,103,340
Appraisal
$1,576,200
PID
20528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$1,035,300$1,576,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,630$724,710$1,103,340

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS MICHAEL & CHONISKI CAMERON (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address133 QUEENS GRANT LN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,555,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6499/35
Sale Date04/22/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDS MICHAEL & CHONISKI CAMERON (SV)$1,555,500 6499/350004/22/2024
PRATT BRADFORD B & DAWN M (SV)$425,000 0858/0130 11/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $628,960
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
FBMBasement, Finished 950 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 538 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,158 0
   5,878 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,3001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,710
Appraised Value$1,035,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$1,035,300$1,576,200
2025$540,900$1,035,300$1,576,200
2024$421,600$425,600$847,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,630$724,710$1,103,340
2025$378,630$724,710$1,103,340
2024$295,120$297,920$593,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps