55 SEDAN TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 SEDAN TERRACE
Mblu
31/ 49/ / /
Acct#
14923
Owner
DOBBS DAVID C & MEHGAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$526,330
Appraisal
$751,900
PID
2053
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$560,900$751,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,700$392,630$526,330

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBBS DAVID C & MEHGAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address55 SEDAN TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1744
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4488/0277
Sale Date08/19/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOBBS DAVID C & MEHGAN (SV)$350,000 4488/02770008/19/2010
BLAKE THOMAS JOHN & JAMES RILEY (50%) &$0 3538/01780206/14/2005
BLAKE THOMAS R/EST & BETTY P$0 3388/01380210/27/2004
BLAKE THOMAS R & BETTY P$0 0761/0546  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $305,544
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 959 959
FUSUpper Story, Finished 875 875
FBMBasement, Finished 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 485 0
SLBSlab 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
   3,923 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7350
Depth0
Total Market Land$392,630
Appraised Value$560,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKWood Deck  150.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$560,900$751,900
2025$191,000$560,900$751,900
2024$180,600$275,300$455,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,700$392,630$526,330
2025$133,700$392,630$526,330
2024$126,420$192,710$319,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps