350 OLD HICKORY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
350 OLD HICKORY ROAD
Mblu
249/ 9/ / /
Acct#
04728
Owner
LAMONTAGNE RONALD D & SUSAN A (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,093,470
Appraisal
$1,562,100
PID
20536
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$1,035,300$1,562,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,760$724,710$1,093,470

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMONTAGNE RONALD D & SUSAN A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address350 OLD HICKORY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1927
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2041/0200
Sale Date09/16/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMONTAGNE RONALD D & SUSAN A (SV)$625,000 2041/0200UNKQ09/16/1999
DRISCOLL BARBARA A$0 0862/0184 12/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,500
Replacement Cost: $864,484
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,851 1,851
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,125 1,125
FHSHalf Story, Finished 874 524
FGRGarage 874 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 130 0
PTOPatio 433 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,096 0
   6,383 3,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,710
Appraised Value$1,035,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$1,035,300$1,562,100
2025$526,800$1,035,300$1,562,100
2024$415,100$425,600$840,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,760$724,710$1,093,470
2025$368,760$724,710$1,093,470
2024$290,570$297,920$588,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps