410 OLD HICKORY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
410 OLD HICKORY ROAD
Mblu
249/ 10/ / /
Acct#
05599
Owner
BRIA FRANCIS R & MARTINA
Assessed Value
$742,770
Appraisal
$1,061,100
PID
20537
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,500$985,600$1,061,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,850$689,920$742,770

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIA FRANCIS R & MARTINA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address410 OLD HICKORY ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1927
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6014/263
Sale Date11/05/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIA FRANCIS R & MARTINA$590,000 6014/2630011/05/2020
VILLANUEVA ORLANDO & ALISON (SV)$580,00015210/02590012/10/2014
FATTIBENE JULIA C$025210/02580212/10/2014
FATTIBENE JOHN M JR & JULIA C$0 0451/0580  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $118,319
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   3,392 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$689,920
Appraised Value$985,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,500$985,600$1,061,100
2025$75,500$985,600$1,061,100
2024$145,100$405,700$550,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,850$689,920$742,770
2025$52,850$689,920$742,770
2024$101,570$283,990$385,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps