345 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
345 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
Mblu
249/ 17/C / /
Acct#
21060
Owner
COITEUX JENNIFER & JED (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,787,520
Appraisal
$2,553,600
PID
20552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,601,600$952,000$2,553,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,121,120$666,400$1,787,520

Owner of Record
OwnerCOITEUX JENNIFER & JED (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address345 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1990
Sale Price$1,775,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5225/0137
Sale Date01/26/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COITEUX JENNIFER & JED (SV)$1,775,00015225/01370001/26/2015
FILHO MARCAL JUSTEN &$2,000,000 4572/01670001/11/2011
PITTARELLI VIRGINIA$0 4492/02070208/26/2010
PITTARELLI ERNEST &$1,200,000 1830/08-9UNKQ05/15/1998
BARRINGTON BUILDING,LLC$360,000 1732/30-1UNKQ08/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 5,117
Replacement Cost: $1,579,353
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,437,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,738 2,738
BASFirst Floor 2,379 2,379
CTHCathedral Ceiling 389 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,048 0
FGRGarage 823 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
PTOPatio 1,220 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 3,087 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,331 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   13,496 5,117

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)104544
Depth0
Total Market Land$666,400
Appraised Value$952,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
BRN52 STORY  1800.00 S.F.$118,3001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,601,600$952,000$2,553,600
2025$1,601,600$952,000$2,553,600
2024$995,000$396,800$1,391,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,121,120$666,400$1,787,520
2025$1,121,120$666,400$1,787,520
2024$696,500$277,760$974,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps