FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
349 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
349 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
Mblu
249/ 17/D / /
Acct#
21061
Owner
PALAZZO JOHN M &
Assessed Value
$1,645,000
Appraisal
$2,350,000
PID
20553
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,391,700
$958,300
$2,350,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$974,190
$670,810
$1,645,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PALAZZO JOHN M &
Co-Owner
SARAH T (SV)
Care Of
Address
349 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1990
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2076/0217
Sale Date
12/28/1999
PALAZZO JOHN M &
$0
2076/0217
12/28/1999
PALAZZO JOHN M
$360,000
1696/0086
04/30/1997
ROSS C F JR;CURRAN J R;HERSH
$0
1383/15-8
05/03/1994
ROSS C.F.JR;CURRAN J.R;HERSH
$600,000
1079/0322
09/23/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
6,328
Replacement Cost:
$1,943,662
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,652,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
5
Total Half Baths:
2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
6
Total Rooms:
13 Rooms
First Floor
3,058
3,058
TQS
Three Quarter Story
3,240
2,592
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
678
678
FGR
Garage
792
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
232
0
PTO
Patio
586
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
2,408
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
3,028
0
14,022
6,328
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
2.00 UNITS
$12,800
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
2.00 UNITS
$4,300
1
ELEV
ELEVATOR
1.00 UNITS
$51,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
AAA
Neighborhood
0058
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
109771
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$670,810
Appraised Value
$958,300
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
560.00 S.F.
$3,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,724,700
$958,300
$2,683,000
2025
$1,846,100
$958,300
$2,804,400
2024
$1,271,600
$401,100
$1,672,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,207,290
$670,810
$1,878,100
2025
$1,292,270
$670,810
$1,963,080
2024
$890,120
$280,770
$1,170,890
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps