405 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
405 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
Mblu
249/ 17/E / /
Acct#
21062
Owner
CLARK BRIAN & KRISITN TR
Assessed Value
$1,796,480
Appraisal
$2,566,400
PID
20554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,530,400$1,036,000$2,566,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,071,280$725,200$1,796,480

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK BRIAN & KRISITN TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address405 QUEENS GRANT RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6517/0032
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK BRIAN & KRISITN TR$0 6517/00320206/25/2024
CLARK BRIAN & KRISTIN (SV)$1,325,000 5765/02290004/15/2019
KENTON SHAREN A$0 4993/03070205/20/2013
KENTON JAMES A & SHAREN A$1,185,000 1728/28-9UNKQ08/01/1997
ROSS CHARLES F JR$341,250 1621/18-9 08/14/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 6,026
Replacement Cost: $1,663,530
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,513,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,022 3,022
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,082 2,082
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,536 922
CTHCathedral Ceiling 272 0
FBMBasement, Finished 992 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 136 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,082 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,090 0
   12,076 6,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$725,200
Appraised Value$1,036,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  442.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,530,400$1,036,000$2,566,400
2025$1,530,400$1,036,000$2,566,400
2024$888,700$426,000$1,314,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,071,280$725,200$1,796,480
2025$1,071,280$725,200$1,796,480
2024$622,090$298,200$920,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps