83 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 QUEENS GRANT ROAD
Mblu
249/ 18/H / /
Acct#
06040
Owner
LOHOTSKY WALTER T & PATRICIA W
Assessed Value
$1,201,690
Appraisal
$1,716,700
PID
20559
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,600$1,040,100$1,716,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,620$728,070$1,201,690

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHOTSKY WALTER T & PATRICIA W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address83 QUEENS GRANT RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0762/0439
Sale Date02/03/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOHOTSKY WALTER T & PATRICIA W$0 0762/043902/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,571
Replacement Cost: $740,794
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,410 1,410
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 389
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   5,978 3,571

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90604
Depth0
Total Market Land$728,070
Appraised Value$1,040,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  660.00 S.F.$59,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,600$1,040,100$1,716,700
2025$676,600$1,040,100$1,716,700
2024$528,600$428,800$957,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,620$728,070$1,201,690
2025$473,620$728,070$1,201,690
2024$370,020$300,160$670,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps