182 INGLESIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
182 INGLESIDE ROAD
Mblu
249/ 19/ / /
Acct#
15489
Owner
GOLIER CHRISTOPHER J &
Assessed Value
$1,216,810
Appraisal
$1,738,300
PID
20560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,200$1,031,100$1,738,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,040$721,770$1,216,810

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLIER CHRISTOPHER J &
Co-OwnerAVAZINO KRISTYN S (SV)
Care Of
Address182 INGLESIDE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1908
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5327/0073
Sale Date10/06/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLIER CHRISTOPHER J & $1,150,000 5327/00730010/06/2015
RUDKIN THOMAS & KATHLEEN M (SV$0 1647/45-7 11/07/1996
RUDKIN KATHLEEN M$0 0754/0706 10/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,473
Replacement Cost: $803,576
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 571
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 422
PTOPatio 392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,432 0
   5,784 3,473

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)129373
Depth0
Total Market Land$721,770
Appraised Value$1,031,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  660.00 S.F$38,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,200$1,031,100$1,738,300
2025$707,200$1,031,100$1,738,300
2024$460,700$450,600$911,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,040$721,770$1,216,810
2025$495,040$721,770$1,216,810
2024$322,490$315,420$637,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps