720 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
720 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
249/ 22/ / /
Acct#
11071
Owner
CHEN YUE HUA & ZENG LIANG (SV)
Assessed Value
$958,090
Appraisal
$1,368,700
PID
20563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$1,037,400$1,368,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,910$726,180$958,090

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN YUE HUA & ZENG LIANG (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address720 STURGES HIGHWAY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-2823
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5183/0173
Sale Date09/23/2014
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN YUE HUA & ZENG LIANG (SV)$550,00015183/01732509/23/2014
KWAK HEE RAE$494,000 3096/02540010/16/2003
BERRY EVELYN M$0 2615/0302 09/26/2002
BERRY JIM S & HELEN K$390,000 1092/00160012/15/1991
MACDONALD ALAN C$0 0902/0027 05/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,064
Replacement Cost: $537,091
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,958 1,958
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,106 1,106
CRLCrawl Space 817 0
FBMBasement, Finished 848 0
FGRGarage 637 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 313 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 293 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 78 0
WDKDeck, Wood 306 0
   6,356 3,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$726,180
Appraised Value$1,037,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$1,037,400$1,368,700
2025$331,300$1,037,400$1,368,700
2024$316,100$427,000$743,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,910$726,180$958,090
2025$231,910$726,180$958,090
2024$221,270$298,900$520,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps