792 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
792 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
249/ 37/ / /
Acct#
00559
Owner
MOFFAT SCOTT KENNETH
Assessed Value
$1,695,820
Appraisal
$2,422,600
PID
20578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,433,700$988,900$2,422,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,590$692,230$1,695,820

Owner of Record
OwnerMOFFAT SCOTT KENNETH
Co-OwnerBERLIN JILL LAUREN
Care Of
Address792 STURGES HWY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-2824
Sale Price$1,950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6199/197
Sale Date08/26/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOFFAT SCOTT KENNETH$1,950,000 6199/1970008/26/2021
SAHAR OPHIR$1,380,000 5792/1310007/02/2019
HELWIG GREG & CECILIA (SV)$1,435,000 5576/02110008/02/2017
TARTAGLIA REMO J JR$720,000 3369/02970009/29/2004
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL$720,000 3369/02950309/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 6,365
Replacement Cost: $2,379,545
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,427,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,976 2,976
BASFirst Floor 2,880 2,880
FATAttic, Finished 1,272 509
CRLCrawl Space 844 0
FGRGarage 1,170 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 415 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 688 0
PTOPatio 1,118 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,348 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 242 0
   12,977 6,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)91911
Depth0
Total Market Land$692,230
Appraised Value$988,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,422,900$988,900$2,411,800
2025$1,422,900$988,900$2,411,800
2024$1,049,200$407,900$1,457,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$996,030$692,230$1,688,260
2025$996,030$692,230$1,688,260
2024$734,440$285,530$1,019,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps