1084 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1084 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
249/ 43/ / /
Acct#
15850
Owner
SORRENTINO MICHAEL &
Assessed Value
$2,642,500
Appraisal
$3,775,000
PID
20588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,770,200$1,004,800$3,775,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,939,140$703,360$2,642,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSORRENTINO MICHAEL &
Co-OwnerSORRENTINO CASSIE (SV)
Care Of
Address1084 STURGES HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$3,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6690/0111
Sale Date02/05/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SORRENTINO MICHAEL & $3,800,000 6690/01110002/05/2026
WILLETT VANESSA FIEVE$0 6311/2840305/05/2022
1084 STURGES LLC$2,200,000 6173/560007/09/2021
PATEL BHAVNA$0 5820/2470209/12/2019
PATEL MUKESH & BHAVNA (SV)$3,100,000 3732/0134UNKQ03/31/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 6,895
Replacement Cost: $2,741,658
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,549,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:8
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,100 3,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,377 2,377
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,773 1,418
FBMBasement, Finished 2,071 0
FGRGarage 1,070 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 122 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,009 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,070 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 550 0
   15,262 6,895

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$7,0001
SAUSAUNA49.00 S.F.$4,5001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$56,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)101059
Depth0
Total Market Land$703,360
Appraised Value$1,004,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH2W/PLUMBING  585.00 S.F.$55,3001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$48,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  2830.00 S.F.$18,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1260.00 S.F.$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,770,200$1,004,800$3,775,000
2025$2,719,700$1,004,800$3,724,500
2024$1,680,100$418,800$2,098,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,939,140$703,360$2,642,500
2025$1,903,790$703,360$2,607,150
2024$1,176,070$293,160$1,469,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps