80 SPRING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 SPRING HILL ROAD
Mblu
249/ 54/ / /
Acct#
02087
Owner
VEIGAS MATTHEW & CARRIE
Assessed Value
$912,273
Appraisal
$1,303,247
PID
20601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,147$1,035,100$1,303,247
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,703$724,570$912,273

Owner of Record
OwnerVEIGAS MATTHEW & CARRIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address80 SPRING HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1949
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5188/0257
Sale Date10/10/2014
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEIGAS MATTHEW & CARRIE$630,00015188/02572510/10/2014
BUCKLEY JEFFREY R; MICHAEL$0 5111/02750203/12/2014
BUCKLEY ANN MARIE TR/EST$0 4922/01680201/04/2013
BUCKLEY ANNE MARIE TRUSTEE$0 2744/0241 01/17/2003
BUCKLEY LAWRENCE A & ANN MARIE$0 0580/0301  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $590,519
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,471 1,471
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FATAttic, Finished 484 194
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,471 0
WDKDeck, Wood 750 0
   5,612 2,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,570
Appraised Value$1,035,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,600$1,035,100$1,551,700
2025$516,600$1,035,100$1,551,700
2024$312,900$425,500$738,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,620$724,570$1,086,190
2025$361,620$724,570$1,086,190
2024$219,030$297,850$516,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps