425 OLD HICKORY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 OLD HICKORY ROAD
Mblu
249/ 56/ / /
Acct#
09774
Owner
MALONEY MARK T & JENNIFER P (SV)
Assessed Value
$871,990
Appraisal
$1,245,700
PID
20603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$1,035,100$1,245,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,420$724,570$871,990

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONEY MARK T & JENNIFER P (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address425 OLD HICKORY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1926
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3746/0143
Sale Date04/27/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALONEY MARK T & JENNIFER P (SV)$750,000 3746/01430004/27/2006
KOSS KARL L TRUSTEE$0 1990/0271 05/20/1999
KOSS KARL L$0 0674/0386  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,963
Replacement Cost: $344,060
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
FHSHalf Story, Finished 550 330
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,166 0
PTOPatio 440 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,270 1,963

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,570
Appraised Value$1,035,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$1,035,100$1,245,700
2025$210,600$1,035,100$1,245,700
2024$222,700$425,500$648,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,420$724,570$871,990
2025$147,420$724,570$871,990
2024$155,890$297,850$453,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps