711 MERWINS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
711 MERWINS LANE
Mblu
251/ 2/ / /
Acct#
10219
Owner
GAYNOR E HEWITT
Assessed Value
$1,318,660
Appraisal
$1,883,800
PID
20607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,500$1,046,300$1,883,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,250$732,410$1,318,660

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYNOR E HEWITT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address711 MERWINS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1921
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0930/0273
Sale Date09/25/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAYNOR E HEWITT$390,000 0930/027309/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 4,303
Replacement Cost: $1,264,839
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$758,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,866 2,866
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,437 1,437
CRLCrawl Space 897 0
FBMBasement, Finished 513 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
PTOPatio 1,012 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 574 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   8,101 4,303

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94525
Depth0
Total Market Land$732,410
Appraised Value$1,046,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  676.00 S.F.$19,5001
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$54,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,500$1,046,300$1,883,800
2025$837,500$1,046,300$1,883,800
2024$496,800$433,000$929,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,250$732,410$1,318,660
2025$586,250$732,410$1,318,660
2024$347,760$303,100$650,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps