999 MERWINS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
999 MERWINS LANE
Mblu
251/ 13/ / /
Acct#
02059
Owner
CARRIERO GREGORY & CAMILLE (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,330,000
Appraisal
$1,900,000
PID
20626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$964,100$935,900$1,900,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,870$655,130$1,330,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRIERO GREGORY & CAMILLE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address999 MERWINS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1919
Sale Price$1,780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6470/0171
Sale Date12/19/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRIERO GREGORY & CAMILLE (SV)$1,780,000 6470/01710012/19/2023
ACORN DEVELOPERS, LLC$577,500 4777/00650704/16/2012
BRYAN BARBARA D/EST$0 4752/00370202/28/2012
BRYAN BARBARA D$0 1678/0256 03/05/1997
BRYAN ROBERT S/EST & BARBARA D$0 1593/0221 05/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 4,449
Replacement Cost: $1,351,890
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,297,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,990 1,990
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,787 1,787
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 672
CTHCathedral Ceiling 203 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,500 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 268 0
PTOPatio 460 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 490 0
   8,378 4,449

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90169
Depth0
Total Market Land$655,130
Appraised Value$935,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,314,600$935,900$2,250,500
2025$1,424,600$1,039,400$2,464,000
2024$771,600$428,400$1,200,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$920,220$655,130$1,575,350
2025$997,220$727,580$1,724,800
2024$540,120$299,880$840,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps