106 HOLLOW TREE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 HOLLOW TREE CIRCLE
Mblu
251/ 23/A / /
Acct#
11429
Owner
RUWE BRIAN & MEGHAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$829,500
Appraisal
$1,185,000
PID
20637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$891,400$1,185,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,520$623,980$829,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUWE BRIAN & MEGHAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address106 HOLLOW TREE CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1904
Sale Price$990,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6369/0139
Sale Date10/31/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUWE BRIAN & MEGHAN (SV)$990,000 6369/01390010/31/2022
MARONE ANTHONY V & JEAN$0 0534/0203 11/22/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $523,251
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
FGRGarage 484 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 460 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 888 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
   5,354 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)102366
Depth0
Total Market Land$623,980
Appraised Value$891,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,700$891,400$1,353,100
2025$461,700$994,800$1,456,500
2024$325,100$412,000$737,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,190$623,980$947,170
2025$323,190$696,360$1,019,550
2024$227,570$288,400$515,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps