120 SPRING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 SPRING HILL ROAD
Mblu
251/ 24/ / /
Acct#
17287
Owner
MUNRO ELIZABETH I & JOHN R (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,013,390
Appraisal
$1,447,700
PID
20641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$1,035,300$1,447,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,680$724,710$1,013,390

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNRO ELIZABETH I & JOHN R (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address120 SPRING HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1949
Sale Price$668,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5801/38
Sale Date07/24/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNRO ELIZABETH I & JOHN R (SV)$668,000 5801/380007/24/2019
FOLDY STEPHEN & BOGUSLAWA (SV)$588,300 2727/0173UNKQ12/31/2002
STEMPEL IRMA A$0 1982/0192 04/30/1999
STEMPEL ANDREW S & IRMA A$0 0546/0103  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,306
Replacement Cost: $445,798
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,854 1,854
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,452 1,452
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 475 0
PTOPatio 390 0
SLBSlab 806 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 883 0
WDKDeck, Wood 165 0
   6,465 3,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,710
Appraised Value$1,035,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$1,035,300$1,447,700
2025$412,400$1,035,300$1,447,700
2024$398,800$425,600$824,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,680$724,710$1,013,390
2025$288,680$724,710$1,013,390
2024$279,160$297,920$577,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps