2177 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2177 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
251/ 36/ / /
Acct#
10114
Owner
DYLAN LLC
Assessed Value
$1,182,710
Appraisal
$1,689,586
PID
20664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,200$1,034,386$1,689,586
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,640$724,070$1,182,710

Owner of Record
OwnerDYLAN LLC
Co-OwnerC/O HIROMICHI NISHIMURA
Care Of
Address2177 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6498/96
Sale Date04/18/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DYLAN LLC$1,050,000 6498/962504/18/2024
LAGRECO JOHN D EST $2 6458/02290210/30/2023
LAGRECO JOHN D$0 5575/00800207/31/2017
SPADEA, INC$540,000 3736/03342504/10/2006
MANTIA PAUL$500,000 1701/0325UNKQ05/21/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,921
Replacement Cost: $670,728
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,801 2,801
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
CTHCathedral Ceiling 542 0
FGRGarage 178 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 544 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,151 0
UGRGarage, Under 454 0
WDKDeck, Wood 378 0
   7,368 3,921

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)119790
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,070
Appraised Value$1,034,386

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  1127.00 S.F.$58,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  364.00 S.F.$2,4001
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$54,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,200$1,034,386$1,689,586
2025$655,200$1,034,386$1,689,586
2024$546,600$438,900$985,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,640$724,070$1,182,710
2025$458,640$724,070$1,182,710
2024$382,620$307,230$689,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps