40 VICTORIA COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 VICTORIA COURT
Mblu
251/ 36/J / /
Acct#
04660
Owner
SCOTT DANIEL & PAMELA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,001,700
Appraisal
$1,431,000
PID
20673
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,800$808,200$1,431,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,960$565,740$1,001,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT DANIEL & PAMELA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 VICTORIA CT
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1951
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6532/0213
Sale Date08/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT DANIEL & PAMELA (SV)$1,350,000 6532/02130008/16/2024
TAPSALL IAN & $1,069,000 5020/01260007/08/2013
KELLY DANIEL J & CRISTINA (SV)$1,125,000 3439/03190001/12/2005
CLARK THOMAS J & MICHELLE M$582,000 1760/27-9UNKQ11/07/1997
PASTER FREDERICK A &$512,000 1607/83-4UNKQ06/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,696
Replacement Cost: $860,043
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$705,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,488 1,488
FHSHalf Story, Finished 320 192
FBMBasement, Finished 1,368 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
WDKDeck, Wood 642 0
   7,154 3,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)103237
Depth0
Total Market Land$565,740
Appraised Value$808,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  968.00 S.F.$24,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,300$1,008,200$1,751,500
2025$743,300$1,008,200$1,751,500
2024$588,800$421,100$1,009,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,310$705,740$1,226,050
2025$520,310$705,740$1,226,050
2024$412,160$294,770$706,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps