101 SPRING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 SPRING HILL ROAD
Mblu
251/ 46/ / /
Acct#
16873
Owner
SCHOR ALFRED JR & CHRISTIN
Assessed Value
$1,368,430
Appraisal
$1,954,900
PID
20683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,900$1,047,000$1,954,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,530$732,900$1,368,430

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOR ALFRED JR & CHRISTIN
Co-OwnerN (SV)
Care Of
Address101 SPRING HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1948
Sale Price$940,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5315/0017
Sale Date09/03/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHOR ALFRED JR & CHRISTIN$940,000 5315/00170009/03/2015
SCHRECK JOHN R &$450,000 1032/0207 02/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 4,353
Replacement Cost: $1,009,980
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$878,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,352 2,352
BASFirst Floor 2,001 2,001
CRLCrawl Space 734 0
FBMBasement, Finished 951 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 57 0
PTOPatio 322 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,267 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 316 0
WDKDeck, Wood 378 0
   9,242 4,353

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)95832
Depth0
Total Market Land$732,900
Appraised Value$1,047,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  400.00 S.F.$5,9001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,900$1,047,000$1,954,900
2025$907,900$1,047,000$1,954,900
2024$692,600$433,500$1,126,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,530$732,900$1,368,430
2025$635,530$732,900$1,368,430
2024$484,820$303,450$788,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps