183 SPRING HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 SPRING HILL ROAD
Mblu
251/ 55/ / /
Acct#
06125
Owner
GRUPPO JAMES S & MARGARET O
Assessed Value
$898,660
Appraisal
$1,283,800
PID
20692
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$986,900$1,283,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,830$690,830$898,660

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUPPO JAMES S & MARGARET O
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address183 SPRING HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1950
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1727/0069
Sale Date07/03/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRUPPO JAMES S & MARGARET O$500,000 1727/0069UNKQ07/03/1997
FOSTER ROBERT R & JANE H$0 0510/0017  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $619,817
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
FBMBasement, Finished 832 0
FGRGarage 650 0
PTOPatio 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
WDKDeck, Wood 586 0
   6,142 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$13,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89733
Depth0
Total Market Land$690,830
Appraised Value$986,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$986,900$1,283,800
2025$395,900$1,038,700$1,434,600
2024$371,200$427,900$799,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,830$690,830$898,660
2025$277,130$727,090$1,004,220
2024$259,840$299,530$559,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps