140 IRONSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 IRONSIDE ROAD
Mblu
251/ 56/ / /
Acct#
19028
Owner
MCCLAY RYAN & LAURA (SV0
Assessed Value
$878,640
Appraisal
$1,255,200
PID
20693
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$938,700$1,255,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,550$657,090$878,640

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLAY RYAN & LAURA (SV0
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address140 IRONSIDE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1911
Sale Price$830,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5896/229
Sale Date04/13/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCLAY RYAN & LAURA (SV0$830,000 5896/2290004/13/2020
LOGUE ELONA J$0 4568/02350201/06/2011
LOGUE ELONA J &$978,500 4127/03000004/10/2008
HAZLEDINE ROGER G & CAROL A$0 0779/0303 08/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,997
Replacement Cost: $688,220
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,362 1,362
FHSHalf Story, Finished 432 259
FBMBasement, Finished 868 0
FGRGarage 432 0
PTOPatio 416 0
SLBSlab 494 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,362 0
WDKDeck, Wood 446 0
   7,188 2,997

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)91911
Depth0
Total Market Land$657,090
Appraised Value$938,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$938,700$1,255,200
2025$316,500$1,042,200$1,358,700
2024$367,000$430,200$797,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,550$657,090$878,640
2025$221,550$729,540$951,090
2024$256,900$301,140$558,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps