1969 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1969 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 5/ / /
Acct#
01743
Owner
WALKER SCOTT & MICHELLE
Assessed Value
$1,045,416
Appraisal
$1,493,451
PID
20700
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,500$839,951$1,493,451
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,450$587,966$1,045,416

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER SCOTT & MICHELLE
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Care Of
Address1969 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1706
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5715/0096
Sale Date10/09/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER SCOTT & MICHELLE $0 5715/00960210/09/2018
WALKER SCOTT H & MICHELLE$767,500 5308/02500008/19/2015
AIKEN LAWRENCE J & DIANE M$585,000 0939/0242 11/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1764
Living Area: 2,547
Replacement Cost: $654,289
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FATAttic, Finished 840 336
PTOPatio 441 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   4,332 2,547
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $276,774
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
TQSThree Quarter Story 704 563
FGRGarage 404 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 198 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,299 0
   3,389 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0002
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)69260
Depth0
Total Market Land$587,966
Appraised Value$839,951

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  576.00 S.F.$19,2001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  576.00 S.F.$54,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  117.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,500$839,951$1,493,451
2025$945,900$839,951$1,785,851
2024$371,300$317,700$689,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,450$587,966$1,045,416
2025$662,130$587,966$1,250,096
2024$259,910$222,390$482,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps