16 ALYSSA LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ALYSSA LANE
Mblu
31/ 69/ / /
Acct#
12704
Owner
COVENTRY LARRY D
Assessed Value
$523,040
Appraisal
$747,200
PID
2071
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$558,800$747,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,880$391,160$523,040

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVENTRY LARRY D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address700 BURROUGHS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3612
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4920/0323
Sale Date12/31/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVENTRY LARRY D$0 4920/03230212/31/2012
MUNSON DOUGLAS H &$0 0663/0700 09/24/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $244,684
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,296 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   4,088 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9500
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,160
Appraised Value$558,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$558,800$747,200
2025$188,400$558,800$747,200
2024$228,600$269,200$497,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,880$391,160$523,040
2025$131,880$391,160$523,040
2024$160,020$188,440$348,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps