1461 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1461 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 16/ / /
Acct#
02518
Owner
CAIONE CATHLEEN M
Assessed Value
$892,780
Appraisal
$1,275,400
PID
20712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$1,053,900$1,275,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,050$737,730$892,780

Owner of Record
OwnerCAIONE CATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1461 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1706
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2161/0006
Sale Date09/21/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAIONE CATHLEEN M$0 2161/000609/21/2000
CAIONE ROBERT A & CATHLEEN$679,500 1839/013706/04/1998
TAIT WILLIAM J. & CAROL (SV)$635,000 1453/010601/12/1995
FOREHAND RAYMOND J &$335,000 1207/030912/11/1992
CARLSON JOHN G & DORIS A$0 00597/003806/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $283,311
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,669 1,669
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FBMBasement, Finished 221 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 180 0
PTOPatio 577 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 663 0
   4,314 2,199

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)103237
Depth0
Total Market Land$737,730
Appraised Value$1,053,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  176.00 S.F.$2,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1194.00 S.F.$34,4001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$1,053,900$1,275,400
2025$294,600$1,053,900$1,348,500
2024$281,700$438,200$719,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,050$737,730$892,780
2025$206,220$737,730$943,950
2024$197,190$306,740$503,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps