1411 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1411 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 17/ / /
Acct#
16906
Owner
KEEGAN GAIL L
Assessed Value
$980,000
Appraisal
$1,400,000
PID
20713
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$1,010,000$1,400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$707,000$980,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEGAN GAIL L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1411 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1706
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2508/0181
Sale Date05/09/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEEGAN GAIL L$0 2508/018105/09/2002
KEEGAN GAIL L & TERRENCE W (SV)$0 2401/011812/18/2001
KEEGAN GAIL L$0 1687/51-204/07/1997
KEEGAN TERRENCE W & GAIL L$0 0868/003011/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1876
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $897,862
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,365 1,365
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,269 1,269
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 775 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,164 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,053 0
   5,842 2,634

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)82764
Depth0
Total Market Land$707,000
Appraised Value$1,010,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1020.00 S.F.$91,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,500$1,010,000$1,649,500
2025$852,800$1,010,000$1,862,800
2024$398,300$407,500$805,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,650$707,000$1,154,650
2025$596,960$707,000$1,303,960
2024$278,810$285,250$564,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps