20 ALYSSA LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 ALYSSA LANE
Mblu
31/ 70/ / /
Acct#
07290
Owner
PIERCE ERIKA
Assessed Value
$538,650
Appraisal
$769,500
PID
2072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$582,500$769,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$407,750$538,650

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE ERIKA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 ALYSSA LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1801
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5719/0304
Sale Date10/26/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERCE ERIKA$485,000 5719/03040010/26/2018
TERAN HAROLD F &$331,500 4597/00702503/04/2011
FORERO MAGALY C & MAURICIO (SV)$280,000 1949/0113UNKQ02/09/1999
DAVIS MARY & ANGELUCCI PAUL$163,000 1296/0004 09/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $259,776
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
FBMBasement, Finished 324 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,168 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9049
Depth0
Total Market Land$407,750
Appraised Value$582,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$582,500$769,500
2025$187,000$582,500$769,500
2024$253,200$281,700$534,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$407,750$538,650
2025$130,900$407,750$538,650
2024$177,240$197,190$374,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps