1446 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1446 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 24/ / /
Acct#
04170
Owner
BELLER CAROLYN W TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$1,154,230
Appraisal
$1,648,900
PID
20721
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,001,100$647,800$1,648,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,770$453,460$1,154,230

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLER CAROLYN W TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1446 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6474/0035
Sale Date01/05/2024
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLER CAROLYN W TRUSTEE$1,900,000 6474/00350701/05/2024
BURNS MARY K$1,350,000 6129/3370004/27/2021
PETO JOHN D &$1,220,000 4640/00690006/30/2011
DESEL ROBERT E &$1,315,000 4036/03340009/11/2007
TARIKA BEVERLY & ROGER (SV)$1,200,000 3536/01060006/10/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 3,891
Replacement Cost: $1,419,449
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$993,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,136 909
CTHCathedral Ceiling 28 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FGRGarage 522 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 744 0
PTOPatio 1,204 0
   7,624 3,891

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,460
Appraised Value$647,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  108.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,001,100$647,800$1,648,900
2025$1,393,600$647,800$2,041,400
2024$648,400$351,300$999,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,770$453,460$1,154,230
2025$975,520$453,460$1,428,980
2024$453,880$245,910$699,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps