1480 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1480 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 24/A / /
Acct#
08055
Owner
MCDONALD FRANCIS PATRICK &
Assessed Value
$1,104,180
Appraisal
$1,577,400
PID
20722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$791,100$786,300$1,577,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,770$550,410$1,104,180

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD FRANCIS PATRICK &
Co-OwnerANNIS SARAH K (SV)
Care Of
Address1480 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1750
Sale Price$1,245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4459/0077
Sale Date06/16/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONALD FRANCIS PATRICK &$1,245,000 4459/00770006/16/2010
CORROON ROBERT F JR &$415,000 1277/03180007/26/1993
HOBEN ELAINE K$0 00777/0975 07/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,749
Replacement Cost: $1,210,830
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$726,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,243 1,243
FATAttic, Finished 891 356
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
PTOPatio 286 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,270 0
   6,926 3,749

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  512.00 S.F.$26,7001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  540.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  224.00 S.F.$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$791,100$786,300$1,577,400
2025$1,080,700$786,300$1,867,000
2024$519,900$425,100$945,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,770$550,410$1,104,180
2025$756,490$550,410$1,306,900
2024$363,930$297,570$661,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps