1740 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1740 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 26/B / /
Acct#
08735
Owner
WROBLEWSKI BRONISLAW E &
Assessed Value
$963,060
Appraisal
$1,375,800
PID
20727
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,300$801,500$1,375,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,010$561,050$963,060

Owner of Record
OwnerWROBLEWSKI BRONISLAW E &
Co-OwnerMARJORIE S (SV)
Care Of
Address1740 CROSS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1707
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1716/0309
Sale Date07/01/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WROBLEWSKI BRONISLAW E &$600,000 1716/0309UNKQ07/01/1997
KRING IRENE E$0 0746/0914 07/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,377
Replacement Cost: $668,730
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,793 1,793
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,584 1,584
FGRGarage 624 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,584 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,793 0
WDKDeck, Wood 356 0
   7,734 3,377

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)99752
Depth0
Total Market Land$561,050
Appraised Value$801,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,300$801,500$1,375,800
2025$574,300$801,500$1,375,800
2024$412,400$438,700$851,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,010$561,050$963,060
2025$402,010$561,050$963,060
2024$288,680$307,090$595,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps