1806 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1806 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 26/D / /
Acct#
16783
Owner
WISWELL DAVID S & SHANA
Assessed Value
$1,073,310
Appraisal
$1,533,300
PID
20729
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,000$786,300$1,533,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$550,410$1,073,310

Owner of Record
OwnerWISWELL DAVID S & SHANA
Co-OwnerTUTTLE (SV)
Care Of
Address1806 CROSS HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1707
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5805/1
Sale Date08/01/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WISWELL DAVID S & SHANA$800,000 5805/10008/01/2019
HEYN EDWARD BURRIS &$1,180,000 4825/02910007/20/2012
MCADAMS CHAD REDDING$0 4342/02930208/26/2009
MCADAMS JAMES D &$0 1027/0180 01/25/1991
MCADAMS JAMES D $530,000 1021/0231 12/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 3,578
Replacement Cost: $1,132,430
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$679,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,376 1,376
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 202
PTOPatio 720 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,376 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,376 0
USPScreen Porch, Unfinished 240 0
   7,424 3,578

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$16,8001
FOPDET PORCH  42.00 S.F.$6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1064.00 S.F.$24,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  312.00 S.F.$4,6001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  276.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,000$786,300$1,533,300
2025$1,014,000$786,300$1,800,300
2024$443,100$425,100$868,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$550,410$1,073,310
2025$709,800$550,410$1,260,210
2024$310,170$297,570$607,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps