2190 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2190 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 27/A / /
Acct#
10496
Owner
SMYTH BONNIE & AUSTIN (SV)
Assessed Value
$674,380
Appraisal
$963,400
PID
20732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$786,800$963,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,620$550,760$674,380

Owner of Record
OwnerSMYTH BONNIE & AUSTIN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2190 STURGES HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,031,071
Certificate
Book & Page 6686/0219
Sale Date01/23/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMYTH BONNIE & AUSTIN (SV)$1,031,071 6686/02190001/23/2026
VALLEJO JENNY F TRUSTEE$0 6587/01540202/26/2025
VALLEJO JENNY$0 6180/3060207/26/2021
VALLEJO TOMAS A; GLORIA A; JENNY$0 2861/0146 04/23/2003
VALLEJO,TOMAS A;GLORIA A;$367,000 1440/57-8UNKQ11/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $194,756
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,228 2,228
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,442 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 54 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,300 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,760
Appraised Value$786,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  595.00 S.F.$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$786,800$955,800
2025$169,000$786,800$955,800
2024$244,000$425,600$669,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$550,760$669,060
2025$118,300$550,760$669,060
2024$170,800$297,920$468,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps