2004 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2004 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
253/ 29/B / /
Acct#
00725
Owner
RUDKIN STUART &
Assessed Value
$805,000
Appraisal
$1,150,000
PID
20738
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$774,300$1,150,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,990$542,010$805,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDKIN STUART &
Co-OwnerCONINE TARA
Care Of
Address2004 CROSS HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6707/0127
Sale Date03/30/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUDKIN STUART & $0 6707/01270203/30/2026
2004 CROSS HIGHWAY LLC$915,655 6563/00282511/19/2024
WILLIAMS R SCOTT$380,000 1832/0289UNKQ05/21/1998
BANKS EVERETT B$0 0582/1079 11/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $332,359
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 183 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
   3,603 1,578
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $145,628
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   1,338 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)177289
Depth0
Total Market Land$542,010
Appraised Value$774,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  504.00 S.F.$25,4001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  972.00 S.F.$63,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$22,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$1,187,300$1,563,000
2025$389,800$1,187,300$1,577,100
2024$272,700$556,800$829,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,990$831,110$1,094,100
2025$272,860$831,110$1,103,970
2024$190,890$389,760$580,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps