28 ALYSSA LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 ALYSSA LANE
Mblu
31/ 71/A / /
Acct#
11660
Owner
OLMOS ANABEL
Assessed Value
$547,680
Appraisal
$782,400
PID
2074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$568,500$782,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,730$397,950$547,680

Owner of Record
OwnerOLMOS ANABEL
Co-OwnerPENALOZA JESUS
Care Of
Address28 ALYSSA LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6270/83
Sale Date01/19/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLMOS ANABEL$635,000 6270/830001/19/2022
COELLO MIGUEL A$0 5693/02510208/02/2018
COELLO MIGUEL & INGRID$560,000 3516/02020005/17/2005
O'BRIEN EDWARD J & DYMPNA (SV)$0 1582/238- 04/19/1996
O'BRIEN DYMPNA$0 1033/0075 03/05/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $260,855
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
FBMBasement, Finished 648 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,048 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10404
Depth0
Total Market Land$397,950
Appraised Value$568,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$568,500$782,400
2025$213,900$568,500$782,400
2024$262,200$289,100$551,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,730$397,950$547,680
2025$149,730$397,950$547,680
2024$183,540$202,370$385,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps