133 BEAGLING HILL CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 BEAGLING HILL CIRCLE
Mblu
253/ 35/ / /
Acct#
03494
Owner
ANAND NALINI MD TR
Assessed Value
$1,368,010
Appraisal
$1,954,300
PID
20744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,400$787,900$1,954,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,480$551,530$1,368,010

Owner of Record
OwnerANAND NALINI MD TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address133 BEAGLING HILL CIRCLE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6723/0228
Sale Date05/13/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANAND NALINI MD TR$0 6723/02280205/13/2026
ANAND NALINI MD$0 6646/01650209/15/2025
ANAND RAKESH MD & NALINI MD$775,000 1070/0223 08/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 5,548
Replacement Cost: $1,310,889
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,140,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,960 2,960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,524 2,524
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 160 64
CTHCathedral Ceiling 956 0
FGRGarage 884 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 708 0
   11,232 5,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,530
Appraised Value$787,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,400$787,900$1,954,300
2025$1,166,400$787,900$1,954,300
2024$769,600$376,300$1,145,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,480$551,530$1,368,010
2025$816,480$551,530$1,368,010
2024$538,720$263,410$802,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps