100 BEAGLING HILL CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 BEAGLING HILL CIRCLE
Mblu
253/ 39/ / /
Acct#
03498
Owner
ENGEL PIETER & KELLY JO (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,680,000
Appraisal
$2,400,000
PID
20748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,605,300$794,700$2,400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,123,710$556,290$1,680,000

Owner of Record
OwnerENGEL PIETER & KELLY JO (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 BEAGLING HILL CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7011
Sale Price$2,320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6448/0181
Sale Date09/18/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENGEL PIETER & KELLY JO (SV)$2,320,000 6448/01810009/18/2023
SALCE ANTHONY JR$147,500 0843/0530 08/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 6,805
Replacement Cost: $2,075,846
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,806,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,479 3,479
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,836 2,836
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
CTHCathedral Ceiling 245 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
PTOPatio 794 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,389 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   15,201 6,805

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94089
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,290
Appraised Value$794,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,821,300$794,700$2,616,000
2025$1,821,300$794,700$2,616,000
2024$1,366,300$381,700$1,748,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,274,910$556,290$1,831,200
2025$1,274,910$556,290$1,831,200
2024$956,410$267,190$1,223,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps