2742 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2742 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
254/ 2/B / /
Acct#
07547
Owner
PORTILLO TRISHA L & JOSUE
Assessed Value
$837,550
Appraisal
$1,196,500
PID
20768
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$830,500$1,196,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$581,350$837,550

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTILLO TRISHA L & JOSUE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address2742 STURGES HIGHWAY

WESTPORT, CT 06880-1732
Sale Price$835,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5949/151
Sale Date07/24/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTILLO TRISHA L & JOSUE$835,000 5949/1510007/24/2020
VERSCHUEREN SEAN T &$690,000 5394/01040004/22/2016
LEDER FREDERIC & BARBARA (SV)$425,000 1457/0147UNKQ01/30/1995
COWARD THOMAS G & PATRICIA K$0 0768/0466  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,900
Replacement Cost: $438,766
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   4,788 2,900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)156816
Depth0
Total Market Land$581,350
Appraised Value$830,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$830,500$1,196,500
2025$366,000$830,500$1,196,500
2024$288,100$478,600$766,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$581,350$837,550
2025$256,200$581,350$837,550
2024$201,670$335,020$536,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps