2822 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2822 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
254/ 2/D / /
Acct#
14170
Owner
GELMAN ROBERT & JANE (SV)
Assessed Value
$668,850
Appraisal
$955,500
PID
20770
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$788,900$955,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,620$552,230$668,850

Owner of Record
OwnerGELMAN ROBERT & JANE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2822 STURGES HIGHWAY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-1733
Sale Price$1,089,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6432/0222
Sale Date07/19/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GELMAN ROBERT & JANE (SV)$1,089,000 6432/02220007/19/2023
WASSERMAN NANCY & MARK L$0 5370/01820202/17/2016
WASSERMAN NANCY$0 4599/00840203/09/2011
WASSERMAN MARK & NANCY (SV)$385,000 1822/0208UNKQ04/28/1998
LINFORD JAMES$325,000 1130/00420004/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $177,318
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FGRGarage 594 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,620 0
PTOPatio 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 694 0
   5,200 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89298
Depth0
Total Market Land$552,230
Appraised Value$788,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$788,900$955,500
2025$166,600$788,900$955,500
2024$208,600$427,400$636,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,620$552,230$668,850
2025$116,620$552,230$668,850
2024$146,020$299,180$445,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps