40 SEDAN TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 SEDAN TERRACE
Mblu
31/ 76/ / /
Acct#
07473
Owner
TRECKER-LEVIEFF KATHERINE
Assessed Value
$507,710
Appraisal
$725,300
PID
2078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$521,800$725,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,450$365,260$507,710

Owner of Record
OwnerTRECKER-LEVIEFF KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 SEDAN TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6164/190
Sale Date06/24/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRECKER-LEVIEFF KATHERINE$630,000 6164/1900706/24/2021
FRARACCIO ANDREW & GRACE$539,000 5537/01720004/24/2017
PUGH ALISON &$0 4114/02200203/19/2008
PUGH ALISON$357,500 2467/0317UNKQ03/15/2002
BACANI MELVIN R & RODICIEL M$205,000 1684/22-3UNKQ03/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $265,675
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 833 833
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FATAttic, Finished 344 138
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 204 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 833 0
   3,314 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  252.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$521,800$725,300
2025$203,500$521,800$725,300
2024$204,000$259,300$463,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,450$365,260$507,710
2025$142,450$365,260$507,710
2024$142,800$181,510$324,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps