233 PADDOCK HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
233 PADDOCK HILL LANE
Mblu
254/ 17/ / /
Acct#
03523
Owner
GALLAGHER CATHERINE F &
Assessed Value
$1,271,690
Appraisal
$1,816,700
PID
20792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,021,000$795,700$1,816,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,700$556,990$1,271,690

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAGHER CATHERINE F &
Co-OwnerPETER
Care Of
Address233 PADDOCK HILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7012
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4120/0265
Sale Date03/31/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLAGHER CATHERINE F &$0 4120/02650203/31/2008
GALLAGHER PETER &$1,312,500 3967/03310005/23/2007
MALHOTRA NARESH & AMITA V (SV)$1,320,000 3379/02830010/14/2004
BARRY JOANNE R$765,000 1662/0160UNKQ08/16/1996
WOHLER JON E & JANICE C (SV)$765,000 1130/03050004/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 5,127
Replacement Cost: $1,104,688
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$983,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,570 2,570
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,993 1,993
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
TQSThree Quarter Story 238 190
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 214 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,143 0
   8,646 5,127

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94960
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,990
Appraised Value$795,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1452.00 S.F.$9,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,021,000$795,700$1,816,700
2025$1,021,000$795,700$1,816,700
2024$714,900$382,500$1,097,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,700$556,990$1,271,690
2025$714,700$556,990$1,271,690
2024$500,430$267,750$768,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps