171 PADDOCK HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 PADDOCK HILL LANE
Mblu
254/ 19/ / /
Acct#
03525
Owner
BURWICK JOSHUA
Assessed Value
$1,442,700
Appraisal
$2,061,000
PID
20794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,273,700$787,300$2,061,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,590$551,110$1,442,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURWICK JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address171 PADDOCK HILL LN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7012
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6194/301
Sale Date08/18/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURWICK JOSHUA$1,400,000 6194/3010008/18/2021
DEGENNARO DOUGLAS &$1,275,000 5654/01600004/03/2018
CUGLIARI SUSAN BARTUSH$1,665,000 3404/03280011/18/2004
WERNER NEAL A & SHARON HEWITT$860,000 1716/29-1UNKQ07/01/1997
LASH BUILDERS,LLC$252,500 1629/72-4 09/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 5,052
Replacement Cost: $1,277,303
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,860 2,860
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,192 2,192
CTHCathedral Ceiling 272 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,419 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,071 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 622 0
UGRGarage, Under 819 0
   10,353 5,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$57,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,110
Appraised Value$787,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  308.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,273,700$787,300$2,061,000
2025$1,233,000$787,300$2,020,300
2024$818,000$375,900$1,193,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,590$551,110$1,442,700
2025$863,100$551,110$1,414,210
2024$572,600$263,130$835,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps