222 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
Mblu
254/ 23/ / /
Acct#
03529
Owner
BERNER KRISTY & GROSS
Assessed Value
$1,284,850
Appraisal
$1,835,500
PID
20798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,112,700$722,800$1,835,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,890$505,960$1,284,850

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNER KRISTY & GROSS
Co-OwnerDANIEL (SV)
Care Of
Address222 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7020
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5700/0062
Sale Date08/20/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNER KRISTY & GROSS$1,075,000 5700/00620008/20/2018
EVANS ANTHONY M &$1,100,000 5364/03050001/26/2016
RONEY VITA M$0 5364/03020201/26/2016
RONEY DENNIS M & VITA M$250,000 1365/15-7 03/14/1994
FORREST MILTON R & PATRICIA$199,000 0764/0802 03/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 5,025
Replacement Cost: $1,230,095
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,094,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,285 3,285
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,740 1,740
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,142 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,340 0
FGRGarage 941 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,740 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,878 0
WDKDeck, Wood 642 0
   12,816 5,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)99752
Depth0
Total Market Land$505,960
Appraised Value$722,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,112,700$722,800$1,835,500
2025$1,112,700$722,800$1,835,500
2024$791,600$349,500$1,141,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,890$505,960$1,284,850
2025$778,890$505,960$1,284,850
2024$554,120$244,650$798,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps